t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • Bob The Caricaturist "Fabulous portraits, Bob was the talk of the evening. Great form of entertainment and everyone gets a souvenir. " Jenny Dent
  • The Jams "The Jams were great. Turned up on time, good communications in advance of the event, all very charming. The performance was fab, way better than the video sample on the website. I will definitely hire them again and have already recommended them to several friends. " James Drummond
  • Chris The Caricaturist "Hi Nicola, Just to Thank You for your help, my enquiry was dealt with very swiftly, efficiently and very easily. You came back to me within 24 hours with a choice of two Caricaturists and we chose Chris The Caricaturist, she visited our home for our sons 21st party. There was a mix of age groups and..." Paula Green
  • The Wolves "Hello to The Wolves, Thank you so much for playing at our wedding on the 17th August 2014. You traveled a long way to Scotland to play for us and we couldn't have been happier. Your acoustic set after the ceremony was amazing and you really did get the party started from there!! You were very profes..." Jenna McGlynn
  • Encore "Sam, Thanks again for last night, you guys absolutely rocked the party!! Best, Tom" Tom
  • The MP3s "Hi Dan, I am sorry for the massively delayed reply... we only just got back form our honeymoon. I just wanted to say a HUGE thanks for being so totally brilliant at our wedding on 16th August. Everyone thought you were fantastic and hope this was evident to you guys on the night from the enthusiasti..." Jo and Andy
  • The Story "The band were excellent! Very upbeat and great fun - well done guys!" Elizabeth Preston
  • Fun House "Hey you guys! We just wanted to send you THE BIGGEST thank you for yesterday, you just rounded off our day perfectly and had everyone on the dancer floor from start to finish. We loved having you on the dance floor with us just felt like we were partying with friends, you guys are amazing! We will b..." Adam and Kate
  • The Indie Killers "Hi Damo, I just wanted to drop you an email to thank you for playing at our wedding on bank holiday Monday – despite the endless rain we both had the most perfect day and received so many comments about how good you guys were. It was such a great evening. I am now trying to think of an excuse to h..." Karen & James Roberts
  • Kings of the Dancefloor "FANTASTIC!!! We couldn't have found a better band. The choice of songs was fantastic and everyone loved them. They even managed to get people on the dancefloor that never ever dance!!! Just perfect. Thank you Sarah & Darren xx" Sarah Taylor
  • One Eye On The Wedding Cake "Firstly the booking process was hassle free and the agency were very professional and kept us up to date. The band contacted us and we were able to request various tracks. The band arrived with plenty of time, set up was simple and with no disturbance to guests. The band were awesome, from start to ..." Matthew Arnold
  • London Soul "London Soul were perfect for our event during the red carpet there were so many compliments about them! Very talented musicians and I would highly recommend them." Pinewood Studios
  • Live On Stage "Live on Stage were brilliant! Such a lovely group of people who made our wedding reception just perfect, they kept the dance floor full all night, arranged and learnt our first dance which was truly amazing and they created a great atmosphere! We were so glad to share our day with them! If you want ..." Sophie Whitter
  • The Gobots "The Gobots, were absolutely amazing, extremely accommodating and went with the flow of the party and could not have been any more amazing. All three extremely talented guys were so lovely. Their repertoire provided something for all ages and impressed every single person from the party, with a few o..." Danielle Ramsey
  • Mark B The Caricaturist "We hired Mark for our Wedding Evening Function. Mark was brilliant he arrived on time and was set up straight away. Everyone at the function thought his pictures were excellent. We originally wanted a photo booth, but was glad we changed our mind and went for a caricaturist. It was much more persona..." Kevin Heal
  • The Attic Band "Absolutely brilliant, perfect set and very professional. Lot's of great feedback from guests. Very cool bunch of guys who managed to pull off crowd pleasers in a non-cheesy way! Please pass on big thanks to them all." Matt Vaughan-Shaw
  • Fun House "I cannot rave about this amazing band enough. They played at our wedding yesterday 31.08.14, they were totally professional and got all of our guests on the dance floor from start to finish, and we even managed to get them on the dance floor with us, it was like hanging out with friends!!! Thank you..." Kate Pattenden
  • Hit Parade "I would like to thank the band for a stunning set - you guys blew us away, amazing sound very professional and great look, our favourite songs need I go on. Also for learning our first song you guys did a fantastic set of all the songs we loved. I will be highly recommending you to everyone as well ..." Jason Lane
  • The MP3s "The guys are AMAZING! All my guests have commented how great they were! Such lovely boys too, so organised and really polite! I couldn't have asked for better, so talented and so fun!!" Marianne Lynch
  • DJ Adam "We were so happy with our choice. Adam was a superb DJ from start to finish & the music was exactly what we were after, spot on! Thank you so much, Gemma & Paul xx" Gemma Petty
  • David The Caricaturist "David did an amazing job! Everyone had a great experience. He was really friendly and the pictures look fantastic, made us all laugh. He even stayed a bit longer as the party started a bit later due to traffic which I thought was great of him. We would recommend it to anyone for corporate parties. M..." Helen Wright

Scotland

North East

Wales

South East