t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • Steve Jackson "Booking process was simple. Steve was very engaging and sang really well. Many guests commented on how good the performance was." Robert Barnes
  • Snap, Crackle & Pop "Snap, Crackle and Pop are legends! They were a fantastic wedding band and had everybody dancing all night. Their song selection was perfect - different from most wedding bands and much more fun. They were great to work with before the wedding and really friendly, and very professional on the day. Al..." Steve Morgan
  • Chip Acoustic "The booking process was easy enough through Warble and the admin side was clear. We had contact with our booking (Chip Acoustic) via email and were able to arrange playlists etc within plenty of time. As for the big day itself, Chip was fantastic and played his part in our special day. His voice is ..." Chris & Nicki Thomas
  • The Vintage Dancers "Velody was absolutely fantastic! She had everybody dancing, laughing and enjoying themselves. Everybody commented on how brilliant she was. She really got involved with the whole party. Thank you for a fantastic evening :)" Sarah Boyd
  • The Wolves "The Wolves were fab, they really created the right atmosphere whilst we were having our photos taken and people were mingling and drinking bucks fizz. We could hear them playing wherever were and their music is just fantastic. It was mentioned afterwards by guests who were stood nearby that they wer..." Amy Lee & Andrew Lamb
  • The Charming Skulls "Assuming 5 is the best, it's a definite 5! The band were absolutely EPIC!! Everybody at the wedding had such an amazing time, a lot of people commented to me that they were the best wedding/party band they'd ever heard. Alex is such a character, he knows how to work the crowd! The band members were ..." Amy Lee & Andrew Lamb
  • AT Swing "Many thanks for playing at our wedding, the evening was lovely and the music fitted in very well, AT Swing were very professional and friendly, would definitely recommend them! Many compliments from our guests as well!" James Cadle
  • The Set Makers "Warble Entertainment were efficient, polite, prompt and answered any questions we had. The Set Makers band were absolutely superb. We took a bit of a punt on them but we were very impressed. They adapted their playlists to accommodate our requests, provided a professional sound and lighting system a..." Jess Gannon
  • Paul Sings The 50s "Paul was brilliant entertainment he made the night. Involved everyone and we had a really good celebration. It was the best choice I could of made for the wedding and I would highly recommend him for any occasion. " Michelle Johnson
  • The Sunflowers "The Sunflowers were absolutely great. Although a difficult booking for a combined 50th and 21st (difficult to pitch music for such a diverse age range) they did a wonderful job and we received loads of compliments from party goers about how good they were. We would thoroughly recommend them again." Emma Haynes
  • Anthem "Anthem were brilliant. Fantastic set list and charismatic performance. Chris and the guys were so helpful throughout the planning process (with our set-list requests and first dance etc) and then totally smashed it on the day - our guests loved them! Thank you so much for helping make our wedding da..." Ellie Hughes and Nick Crosbie
  • Rich The Caricaturist "Rich was great, on time, put the guests at ease. His drawings hit the mark = would thoroughly recommend." David Summers
  • Ivo The Caricaturist "Great pictures, all our guests loved it and Ivo made them feel comfortable." Jennie Johnson
  • Sean The Caricaturist "End to end great service, pro-active to make sure everything ran seamlessly. Loved the pictures on the day, great fun and everyone loved it! Thank you." Jennie Johnson
  • The Katalina Hits "Great band! Made just the party we wanted. At some point I think all 80 of our guests were on the dancefloor at the same time." Nicholai Jorgensen
  • Mark B The Caricaturist "Mark was brill, a massive thank you and I would very much use you again." Russel Havard
  • The Jacks "The Jacks were an excellent band for our wedding. They were lively and energetic and got everyone on the dance floor. We had great contact before the event and they were professional but fun and easy going on day. Thanks loads we had a great time." Nikki Marden
  • The Gobots "Just like to say a massive thank you to The Gobots for providing us with 1st class entertainment last night at out 25th Wedding Anniversary celebrations. The group were fantastic, very professional and enjoyed by everyone. We would recommend them to anyone, Many Thanks, Paul & Linda" Linda Prescott
  • Blue Suede Shoes to Rubix Cubes "Wow what a fab nite brill songs, couldn't fault in any way will be booking again ;)" Kelly Hughes
  • The Kickstarts "The Kickstarts were just amazing!! They are the nicest lads and had people on their feet from the first dance till past the encore!! Our guests kept commenting that they were the best wedding band they'd ever heard. Thank you guys for an amazing night!!" Catherine Lamb & John Taylor
  • Bleaker St "We booked Bleaker St for our wedding. I have to say they are absolutely fantastic. I would recommend them to everyone who wants a live acoustic band. Thank you Bleaker St. you made our wedding." Robert Chapman

Scotland

North East

Wales

South East