t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • RIOT! "Really brilliant band and lovely guys, they were very flexible and made sure everything went how we wanted and absolutely brilliant musicians! Would highly recommend!!" Jessica Flaherty
  • Richie Plays Saxophone "Hi Richie & Warble, just wanted to send a quick note to say how fantastic Richie performed at our wedding. He was incredibly professional and by the time that we both arrived back from church was already performing, which was a massive help for my wife and I, especially with everything else going on..." Ben Woods
  • Nicholas The Caricaturist "Lovely friendly guy, everyone enjoyed their pictures." NikkiBow Grigg
  • Mark B The Caricaturist "Mark was fantastic. All of our guests enjoyed their experience with him. He was very chatty and engaging with all the guests whilst doing his drawings. His work was excellent and everyone thought that he captured their likeness brilliantly. I would definitely recommend him to other people." Mandy Nother & Anthony Enoch
  • Encore "Encore were excellent, on time, really friendly and great performers." Paul Angus
  • Chip Acoustic "Chip was on time, played and sung wonderfully and we could not have chosen someone better. The feed back from friends and family was all positive. He was polite, easy going could not have asked for more, he helped in making our daughter's wedding a day to remember. Give him our kind regards and than..." Paul Hudson
  • Becy Sings "We are so pleased that we chose Becy to sing at our wedding. She was so accommodating, sung all the songs we love with her amazing singing voice. We had so many compliments from our guests saying how great she was. If we were to do the wedding planning all again we would choose Becy again. Thank you..." Jennifer Taylor & Gary Marsh
  • Richie Plays Saxophone "Thank you so much to Richie who was absolutely wonderful. I would have loved to have sat down and listened to his whole set properly instead of running around!! Everyone commented how brilliant they thought he was so thank you so much! Sarah & Ben" Sarah Law
  • Stereo Soldiers "These guys are fantastic. Prompt communication to organise the finer detail. Turned up on time and gave everyone a night to remember! What more can you ask for. The playlist got everyone on their feet in no time. All the guests at the party commented on how good they were. Couldn't recommend them en..." Sarah Galway
  • Nick Sings "Excellent as usual." Julie Welford - John Lewis
  • Anthem "Anthem were an amazing band, we want to thank you all so much for playing at our wedding it completed our perfect day & everyone said how fab you were. You really got everyone going, you were all great, we had so much fun. My mum & dad was so impressed you'd learnt the father daughter song they'd re..." Jamie-Lee Tegg
  • The Cover Kings "We would just like to say a huge thank you to you all for your absolutely out of this world performance at our wedding on Saturday. We cannot tell you how over the moon we were that we booked you for our special day, you were just brilliant and kept the dance floor filled all night." Graeme and Zoe
  • Mark B The Caricaturist "A Big Thumbs up for Mark B, I would definitely recommend him, his pictures were first class and he was thoroughly entertaining." Sandra Harding
  • Friends of the Bride "The band were great and played a wide range of songs catering for guests, including learning our first dance song and another request. They were also really patient and relaxed about the inevitable wedding breakfast delays. A top band all round." Chris Pilbin
  • Kings of the Dancefloor "Fantastic, they got the got the dance floor rocking!" Claire Woodhead
  • Becy Sings "Hi Becy, We would like to say a massive thank you for singing at our wedding on Friday. You were really good and all our guests have commented on how talented you are. I hope you got back OK on Saturday and that your stay at the Travelodge was comfortable. If you ever come back down this way whether..." Jen & Gary
  • The Linchpins "Thanks for making the whole process so easy - no problems at all with any part. The Linchpins were absolutely brilliant - I know everybody seems to say it but all my friends and family commented on how excellent they were (even the olds!) and I was so pleased with my choice - I would 100% recommend ..." Clair Mallett
  • The Daggers "Hi Luke, Just wanted to say a massive thank you to you guys for making our wedding. You were brill, everyone had the most amazing time especially myself and Dave. Many thanks, Kelly" Kelly Roke
  • The Calder Valley String Quartet "The String Quartet were fantastic through out the day. Really grateful. " Joshua Holmes
  • Neil Diamond - Nearly Diamond "James (Neil Diamond) was fantastic. He was a very professional, polished entertainer, more than lived up to expectation. He was also helpful, pleasant and good-looking! We had a brilliant evening." Jane Lanni
  • The Heart Duo "Very good they got the atmosphere going and they were very good singers. Excellent would book them again." Sittingbourne Gold Club

Scotland

North East

Wales

South East