t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • The Celtic Twins "The girls where fantastic I could not have asked for more. They were very professional. Nothing was any trouble for them. I had them for my 50th birthday party and they sang and played well into the night to a rather lively bunch. Everyone at the party commented how good they were. I would recommend..." Sheena Hammond
  • The Charming Skulls "Sorry I have not emailed earlier, but we did not finish until 5.30am on Sun so a bit sore yesterday. Well what can I say but "wow". In fact " f****ng wow". You guys where just brilliant. Thank you so much. You really made the party. Look forward to seeing you all at a party again sometime soon. Than..." Will and Rachel
  • The Story "Just wanted to say a huge thank you for playing at our wedding. We had a fabulous day which was topped off by some great music. Many of our guests still talk about how good the band was!! Thanks again." Andy & Ali Beale
  • Ben & Sarah (Duo) "‘Ben & Sarah’ performed as a trio for us at the evening reception of our wedding on 29th August 2014 and we cannot thank them enough for being the perfect band for the occasion - talented, tuneful, appropriate and above all a delight to deal with. All blended into the evening seamlessly and were..." Chantal Armsden
  • The Groove Party "The Groove Party are incredible! If your undecided on a band then these guys are the ones. From the start the communication was great, with regular phone calls and e-mails to ensure the day went perfectly. Their sets were brilliant and the band were extremely open to our suggestions and song changes..." Sorrell & Luke Warton
  • Stephen The Classical Guitarist "Very professional, contact was good." Susan Galdo
  • Vintage Singer Nina "I hired Nina to sing at my 1940's themed 30th birthday party and she was brilliant! She really brought the theme alive, and many of my guests commented on how beautiful her singing was. She was also very friendly on the night and talked to many of my guests, and was also helpful in advance of the pa..." Louise Tunstall
  • Sonic Supremes "The Sonic Supremes were absolutely fantastic at our wedding on Saturday (27th September 2014). Everyone absolutely loved them; their energy was amazing - as was their set list - and the dance floor was full for the whole two hours that they played for. Thank you, thank you, thank you from a VERY hap..." Ruth King
  • El Dinero "The band kept the guests, at our daughter and new son-in-laws' wedding, up and dancing the night away. They helped make the atmosphere at the evening do fantastic - all ages were included. The band is top quality and obviously used to performing at much larger events, yet they adapted their style to..." Helen Dennis
  • The Wagon Wheels "Hi Nick, just wanted to say thank you for providing such an outstanding band for our wedding. The Wagon Wheels were such a friendly bunch but were very professional too. They had everyone up and dancing and so many of our guests commented on how impressed they were with our choice of band. Thank you..." David & Chloe Richardson
  • Jamie the Musician "Jamie, we just wanted to thank you for your amazing performance at our wedding. You are truly talented and exceeded our expectations. You helped give us our perfect day and for that we can't thank you enough. " Rosanna and Anthony Griffiths
  • The Brixton Barndance "Everyone from the youngest kids to granddads loved BB, so refreshing to hear this type of wholesome organic music at a party, they were easy to deal with and made sure we all had a hoe-down!" James and Suzanne
  • The Burrito Boys "Fantastic entertainment, our guests were thoroughly entertained during our drinks reception. Highly recommend The Burrito Boys, you will not be disappointed. " Phil Senior
  • Andrew G The Magician "Hello Andrew, I would just like to thank you for everything on Saturday. The event was a great success and it was nice to see you get so many tables on their feet applauding and cheering. I was certainly impressed with the magic tricks you performed at my table and was amazed at how you knew my card..." Joanne Green
  • The Hijackers "The Hijackers were amazing! I didn't notice them setting up and they were so professional. They had their fab play list but also sang songs we asked for on the spot. Everyone commented on the band and how much they enjoyed them. Thank you Hijackers!" Rebecca Gay
  • The Daggers "Brilliant Band - Brilliant performers. Great guys who just fitted in and were a pleasure to have. Will definitely work with them again." African Revival - Jenny Marks
  • The Hijackers "We would like to say thank you so much to The Hijackers, they were fantastic. Everyone had a brilliant time and the dance floor was full all night. We will definitely be recommending them. We just wish they could of carried on partying with us all night. " Rebecca White
  • The MP3s "Great group of lads, very polite. The guests all had a great time on the dance floor. No concerns and we would recommend them. Thank you." Sue Harten
  • The Hijackers "Thank you so much for playing at our wedding. You were amazing. We all had so much fun." Becky White
  • Andrew G The Magician "Excellent entertainer, got the whole table engaged and laughing. Amazing magic tricks and slight of hand, was watching closely and have no idea how he did them. Really worked the room and made sure he got around every table." Joanne Green - Redmayne-Bentley LLP
  • Mark B The Caricaturist "Really good at engaging with the crowd and making guests smile. Fantastic caricatures, was especially pleased with mine. " Joanne Green - Redmayne-Bentley LLP

Scotland

North East

Wales

South East