t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • The Kickstarts "Amazing band!!! Such lovely guys!! Made the night a massive success. Everyone loves them and was up dancing all night. " Kathryn Molloy
  • Jukebox Nights "I couldn’t recommend this band more, great songs, great performers and lovely professional people!!" Catherine Tolhurst
  • The Stars Of Swing "The Stars of Swing played at my birthday party and they were fantastic. Andy is an exceptional and talented singer and performer, he engages with the audience and gets everybody involved. Andy worked to our timetable and requirements. He was a pleasure to work with. He provided his own equipment and..." Margaret Robinson
  • The Angle Grinder "Wow! The Angle Grinder was hot! A really fun and fabulous act that is still talked about today. Memorable and quirky and sure to make a success of any event." JF Productions
  • The Deloreans - 80's Band "A massive thanks to The Deloreans for playing our wedding in December. They were incredible! We've had so many comments from our guests about how good they were and how fun they made the night. They were also more than happy to have a family member (a singer!) join them on stage to sing with them wh..." Sam Beeson
  • The Indie Killers "The band absolutely exceeded our expectations – we had already seen them perform several times at functions at RAF Odiham so we were really excited to have them play at our wedding, they didn’t disappoint and totally blew us away! Everyone has been raving about how great they were and their set ..." Anna Pether & Matt Evans
  • The Midlands Caricaturist "We contracted Mikey to be the caricaturist at our wedding, and would have absolutely no hesitation in recommending him to anyone else for a similar or a commercial event as his work is top class. " Jonathan Booker
  • The Wolves "Truly amazing, very talented musicians with great voices. These guys contacted me a few nights before the event to see if there was anything I especially wanted. They turned up in good time, with a nice, tidy setup and just got on with the job, they looked smart and professional, were very polite an..." Mark Middlemiss
  • Alan The Piper "Alan could not have been more professional, he rang a couple of nights before to ask what I wanted and was very friendly and cheerful. He basically just did it, he went above and beyond to make sure everything was right, he knew what he was doing and I had no problem leaving him to it. Under these c..." Mark Middlemiss
  • Tuned In "Tuned In were a friendly duo. As the party was in a house they checked that the volume was not too high. Their choice of music was exactly to our liking and the number I had requested them to play (which was not their normal track) they played exceedingly well. Everyone at the party thought they wer..." Doreen Storey
  • The Burrito Boys "We loved these guys gave such a fun atmosphere around the venue. We will definitely be having them back again at Sandown." Ema Kelly - Sandown Park Racecourse
  • Belle's Ballooning Boutique "Had lots of positive feedback from guests who loved the balloon modelling. She was very bubbly and pro-active will definitely have her back again at Sandown." Ema Kelly - Sandown Park Racecourse
  • Mike B The Caricaturist "Mike was an excellent addition to our exhibition stand at the conference we attended. He was a hit with the delegates and really set our stand apart from the competition. " Alan Darby
  • Darren The Guitarist "Wow, I saw Darren yesterday for the first time at The Wessex Folk Festival in Weymouth. The whole town was talking about him ! I'm really excited for him,what an amazing talent and a superb future he has. Thanks Darren! Corrina. " Corrina
  • David The Caricaturist "A brilliant caricaturist, very professional and a pleasure to have him at our company. We will definitely welcome him back to our next event." Jacky Donnelly - Homeserve Ltd
  • Party Pilots "2 very charming guys who played and sang a whole range of up-beat songs to make a wonderful party atmosphere. Many of my friends and family commented on the duo, and I would definitely recommend them." Marie-Christine Heather
  • Odette Sings "Odette was excellent. She arrived on time and was very professional. She had people up on the floor and dancing. Everyone loved it. Thanks Odette for a lovely evening." Neville Carter - Alhampton Inn
  • Stereo Soldiers "The guys were fantastic, from a smooth set up to learning a first dance song in a week and performing it fantastically, all of guests commented on how great they were and even the groom thought he would join in with the band at one point!!! Highly recommend them and would happily book them for other..." Hannah Osborne
  • The Pop Ups "The booking of The Pop Ups was very straightforward and everything has taken place without any problems at all. It gives me confidence to recommend Warble to my friends. Our event was a brilliant success to which The Pop Ups made a very major contribution. They are very professional, talented and re..." Greg Willson
  • The Celtic Twins "Excellent performance, interacted with the members. Turned up on time and just kept playing!!" Graham Driscoll - URVGC
  • The Indie Killers "Brilliant band, everyone at our wedding loved it!" William Sutton