t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • Dean The Caricaturist "Dean was a joy! All our party guests were delighted with their caricatures and thought it a very novel idea. Dean is professional, very versatile, obliging and blended himself in discreetly at the party, putting people immediately at ease. They were queuing up to be sketched! I wouldn't hesitate to ..." Maggie Hall
  • Saint "Saint were truly one of the best bands I have seen and really helped make our wedding reception, we have had so many people comment to us how great they were - including the venue who are keen to promote them for other events. They were so helpful in the lead up to the wedding to, and I would recomm..." Mark Trevett
  • Glow Jugglers "They are clearly performers of skill...a very engaging entertainment." Bristol Post
  • Sophie & The Midniters "I had heard Sophie at a previous wedding when I was bowled over by the music and voice. Some two years later my son was getting married so I just had to track Sophie down. The wedding has just taken place and wow, we were not disappointed. A powerhouse of a voice and personality to match with a band..." Gareth Evans
  • The Tonesmiths "The band were fantastic, very relaxed and happy to accommodate time changes. Performance wise they were amazing, really made the evening. Lots of great comments from our guests. I just wish they performed for longer!" Chris Landen
  • 1920s Tribute Band - Charleston Chappies "Amazing, talented bunch of chaps. They made my party a success and everybody loved them. I'm only cross because I got pulled away to meet people and missed a lot of their second performance! Thank you Charleston Chappies - you really did make my night. " Carmel Sutcliffe
  • Soul Tone "Just want to say a big thankyou for playing at our wedding. Really enjoyed the set and thankyou for singing our first dance. The whole thing ran smoothly and it just made our day so much better!" Mike
  • Michael Bublé - Steve M "Thank you so much Steve for a brilliant night everyone had a fabulous time, Highly recommended :) would defiantly recommend to anyone who want a great night! " Emma Jordan-Davis - Gaudet Luce Golf Club
  • Ivo The Caricaturist "Ivo arrived on time and from the moment he arrived he was busy drawing till the moment he left. :)" Mina Bonakdar-Sagharchi
  • Ice Sculptures & Vodka Luges UK "Great match for ice sculpture we were looking for; ice bombs! Delivery was prompt and they arrived in perfect condition. Would use again in the future. " Kelly Harcom
  • Paul Matthews "Paul was extremely flexible in the run up to the wedding & took time to learn songs particularly for our wedding. The performance itself was outstanding and fitted in perfectly with the nuance we wanted to create during our evening." Caroline Farrell
  • Steve Jackson "Steve was brilliant as not only a great singer but a genuinely lovely guy. Would definately rebook him for any future events! All the guests loved listening to him & thought he was fantastic & asked where they could book him too. Thank you." Maria Assogna
  • The Daggers "Awesome band! They had the dancefloor full from 7.30 to 1am and not only in live sets but also when on the decks, the guys were great, very enthusiastic on the night and helpful and collaborative in putting together sets with our input and what we wanted played for the day. They also had to deal wit..." Chris Jones
  • Maria the London Harpist "Maria was great. She arrived in plenty of time was really easy to work with and played beautifully. Thank you Maria. " Michelle Lewis - Ocean Media Group Ltd
  • Wild Molly's "The band were amazing as well as being extremely friendly - I would thoroughly recommend them for any celebration. Our wedding wouldn't have been the same without them." Amanda Beevis and Richard Waterton
  • Rich The Caricaturist "Really pleased, he did a fab job and my guests loved how his pics showed them - you could tell who Rich had drawn, very pleased xx" Hannah Cuddington
  • The C-90s "So lucky to find such a talented band online - bit of a risk as hadn't heard them play previous to the wedding. The band was enjoyed by all from our grandparents to the toddlers at the wedding!! Would highly recommend!! " Vanessa Thorne
  • The Kickstarts "The Kickstarts were simply brilliant! Seb and the guys were brilliant from start to finish. All queries before hand were dealt with quickly and it was great that they played a mixture of new and old stuff with a rock twist. Uptown funk being a highlight! Everyone loved them and had nothing but good ..." Darren Moorghen
  • RIOT! "Brilliant, very good musicians. Nice blokes, very easy going." Jeremy Price
  • The Daggers "Fantastic band - the music was wonderful, Luke was a delight to deal with in the run-up and on the day and the dance floor was packed at all times. Would highly recommend The Daggers! " Jerina Hardy & James Broome
  • Bring The Beat "Bring the Beat were fantastic. Many of our guests commented on how brilliant they were. We had the 4 piece and they were all amazing. The vocalist was unbelievable and definitely got everyone on their feet. " Rebecca Jackson