t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • Nick Sings "Nick was great! Sang all the "right stuff" for a function such as this. A well chosen repertoire that Nick played and presented very well indeed. A co-operative young man as well!! The service from Warble was excellent in the extreme." Margaret Taylor
  • The White Ties "The band were brilliant, all our emails and questions were responded to very quickly and you could tell the enthusiasm of the band from the emails received. The band got people onto the dance floor and those that didn't commented on how good they were. The night ran really smoothly and was enjoyed b..." Katy Tyler
  • Hope Town "Excellent band!" Richard Sloane
  • Trees Alive! "Trees Alive! were a fantastic attraction in our Centre and proved a wonderful addition to our mall entertainment. The chaps were extremely friendly and worked very hard and I will not hesitate to book them again in the future." Alan Green - Westmorland Shopping Centre
  • Dave Plays Saxophone "I would recommend Dave to anyone looking for a Saxophonist and we thoroughly enjoyed what he played. He also played the few songs we did request and I know the guests enjoyed those! Thank you for providing some great entertainment, we are very pleased we chose Dave." Vicky McKenna
  • The MP3s "Very pleased we hired the MP3s for our party, they were excellent. Lots of very positive comments from our party guests, a couple of whom said they'd be interested in hiring the band for their own parties (we hope they do, and invite us along to hear them play again!). They were also very good in pr..." Christian Goldsmith
  • Del Boy "'Del Boy' went down a storm! We have received a great deal of positive feedback from our crowd, even Harriet Harman MP was happy to have a photo taken with him eating pie and mash and drinking bubbly! He really helped make or celebrations get off to a flying start. Del Boy is a very professional en..." Cheryl Arment - W J Arment & Son Ltd
  • David G The Caricaturist "David was great - he proved a big hit and ended up staying until midnight to keep up with demand! We have now got lots of great fun memories of our kids 21st birthday to share with everyone. " Sandra Walfrod
  • Encore "Sam and the lads were fabulous. On time and relaxed, accommodating to our requests and very professional. We chose them after finding your website easy to use and ultimately it was accurate. What you hear on the examples are what they are like. Encore play a very good selection on classic dance musi..." Adam Pigott
  • Manchester Strings "The Manchester strings entertained our guests on arrival at the venue and sounded brilliant. They also learnt an extra song for us for a small fee. Thankyou for making our day extra special. " Kerry Higgs
  • Ian Sax "Our guests thought a CD was playing but when they turned the corner, they saw our saxophonist, Ian there! Everyone was very impressed. A great addition to any wedding. Thanks so much Ian!" Laura Ashton
  • The MP3s "Absolutely amazing! Great service starting with the booking process right through to the last song of the night. Dan and the guys had he whole room up and dancing all night with a great play list ranging from the 60's right up to now. Would highly recommend them to anyone. Thank you. " Olivia Zanetti
  • Sean The Caricaturist "Hi Jennie - It was a great idea hiring Sean - we all enjoyed having something different to remember the evening with. It was a pleasure having Sean as part of our day and felt the cost was reasonable making it a viable option to consider hiring entertainment again. We would recommend him to friends..." Helen Nash
  • The Kickstarts "I would like to express how fantastic this band are! Warble have been a great company to deal with answering any queries we had straight away and sorting everything out very easily! The Kickstarts were absolutely brilliant! We didn't stop dancing all night! They are a very talented, very friendly ..." Carly Krokidi
  • The Jacks "The Jacks were amazing! From our first dance right through to the final song, the dance floor was packed. So many people asked who the band were and where we had found them, we would highly recommend them as a band fantastic band for a wedding or party." Lisa Neophytou
  • Academy "True professionals from start to finish! One of the best bands I have seen live with great energy and personality. They even went the extra mile to learn and perform a perfect rendition of our first dance track. Book this band and you will not be disappointed." Mark Hems
  • The Indie Killers "The Indie Killers were beyond awesome. Great guys who made the night a total success. All the guests were raving about them, and the bride was so pleased to be able to sing with them. Amazing and can't praise them enough. " Andy Korn
  • RIOT! "The guys were utterly fantastic they couldn't do enough for us. I play in bands myself and was invited to play two songs with them and this made our evening even more special." Mark Piercy
  • Nu Society "Outstanding effort from Nu Society! Many thanks. Great setup which worked perfectly with the space provided. Guests were very impressed with the music and the production quality of the band. We had a superb night and it really would not have been the same without the input from Julia and Ret." Matthew Forest
  • The Indie Killers "Absolutely AMAZING. The guys were brilliant. We had a fantastic time. I don't think the girls left the dance floor all evening! Highly recommend and extremely happy with everything. Thank you so much. " Gaynor Hobbs
  • The Forte "The band were brilliant, they worked so well with the wedding guests and their performances were amazing. Couldn't recommend them enough!!" Sophie Turner

North Scotland

Mid Scotland

South Scotland

North East

Midlands

South Wales

South East