t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • The Weekend "The Weekend totally surpassed our expectations. They were amazing, got everyone on the dance floor and joining in with the singing. We didn’t want the night to end. I would book them again in a heartbeat! Thank you for making our evening so much fun! Kate & Rob Cozens" Kate Bailey Kennedy
  • DJ Stevey "DJ Stevey was quite simply the best wedding DJ we've ever heard and the fact he was playing at our wedding was great. He was a really pleasant guy, who was willing to accommodate all of our needs. His equipment was of high quality and he set it up without me even realising. We gave DJ Stevey a song ..." Matt Dennison
  • David The Caricaturist "I found Warble Entertainment very helpful; Emily insured that I got everything I needed and I was more than happy with David's caricature. It was very straight forward to sort the booking and I would definitely use Warble Entertainment again. Many thanks!" India Bingley
  • Richie Plays Saxophone "Richie was absolutely fantastic. He arrived at our reception venue and set up with plenty of time to spare. He is extremely talented and played the list of songs that we requested from his repertoire beautifully. All of our guests commented, both on the day and many times since, about how wonderful ..." Sarah Krause
  • Elvis Presley - Darren "Absolutely fantastic. We couldn't have asked for more. Elvis rocked the place from the very start and the party did not let up at all. Everyone thought he was fantastic and he was. Please pass on our thanks. Very professional, sounded and presented himself exactly like the real Elvis did. No doubt w..." Andrea Browning
  • The Daggers "Brilliant musicians, amazing vocals and incredible crowd interaction, which massively enhanced the party atmosphere that all weddings should have." Carly Thornton
  • The Daggers "Thank you boys for such an awesome night!! My feet are killing me from dancing to every single song that you played. Perfect end to the perfect day!" Carly Smith
  • RIOT! "Absolutely amazing. Can not fault you guys. Everyone sang your praises :)" Ashleigh Bungay
  • The Tune Junkies "Amazing set. Great lads. Played music that filled the dance floor. Big hit with our guests. " Scott Reeve
  • The MP3s "Amazing energy and incredible song choices - the MP3s really knew how to get the crowd going and kept the dance floor packed all night! We've had so many compliments from all our guests about how great they were, they really made the evening one to remember. Thank you so much!" Emily Conradi
  • Encore "Great band, Sam was really organised, and always got back to me via e mail. The band arrived promptly and were fantastic, couldn't have wished for a better band. Thank you for making our wedding a great experience. Claire and Graeme " Claire McGowan
  • Soul Serenade "Max and Lifford, thank you so much for your wonderful music at our wedding on 15th June at Temple Island, Henley-on-Thames. You set the scene for a very special evening, included all our favourite songs in your sets, and brought the whole party together to dance and have fun. Thank you too, so much,..." Francesca Veglio
  • Jay The Pianist "Jay was just amazing at our wedding. He arrived in good time, set up efficiently and even relocated downstairs after the ceremony to the bar area to play during reception drinks. Nothing was too much trouble. Excellent value for money, Jay playing before, during and after our ceremony. The piano mus..." Caroline Dearden
  • The Indie Killers "We couldn't have asked for a better band for our wedding, they absolutely rocked! Really lovely guys and very accommodating with our song choices. Everyone commented on how great they were and my son was mesmerised by them, still talks about them 2 weeks on (he's 3 1/2 yrs old)! Would highly recomme..." Jo Gevaudan
  • The Playlist "Everyone was dancing from start to finish and their music choice from the band was spot on. We’d initially started selecting songs from their online list but decided we loved them all and would be happy to hear any of them at the wedding. We just let them get on with it and it was clear to see the..." Claire and Dan Graham
  • The Story "The Story are a fantastic band who we would recommend to anyone. We were initially a little nervous having booked them through the website but our nerves were completely unfounded. They did an amazing cover of the song for our first dance and the dance floor was jam packed all night. Lots of our gue..." Adele and Conor Costello
  • The Charming Skulls "The Charming Skulls were absolutely brilliant, so pleased we chose them to play at our wedding. They make all the songs they play fit into their style. They really know how to get the crowd going and they even let me get up and play the guitar and play the last 2 songs of the night which was an amaz..." Adam Waring
  • The Kickstarts "The Kickstarts were fantastic! They were so lively & our guests really danced the night away! I'm so glad we booked them - we also had so much fantastic feedback from so many of our guests! I would definitely recommend! THANK YOU! " Anna Davies
  • The Heist "We just wanted to drop a quick email before we head off on honeymoon to thank The Heist for performing at our wedding last night. Everyone has already asked me where I found the band and how they can book them. We were so happy with the whole package from booking to performance. They performed our f..." Shelly & David Taylor
  • Del Boy "Another good night!" Martin Sampson - NHC Technology
  • Circus Workshops "Proved extremely popular with our visitors, very happy and will book again. Highly recommended." Alan Green - Westmorland Shopping Centre

Scotland

North East

Wales

South East