t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • David G The Caricaturist "Niki was such a pleasure to deal with! David G was excellent as well - very friendly, very eager and was great fun to have here on the bank holiday! Will definitely be looking at Warble for any future event needs." Aissa Gonzalez
  • Rio Carnival Showgirls "I have already thanked the girls directly, they did a wonderful job and now have a huge following in Northampton. Regards Mike Bennett" Michael Bennett
  • The C-90s "C-90s were simply AMAZING! The booking process was really easy, the band were excellent at communicating prior to the wedding and they completely exceeded expectations. Everyone commented on how excellent the music was and everyone was on the dance floor through all the ages and from different walks..." Rineeta Chuckerbutty & Ryan Coughlan
  • Del Boy "I am so sorry for the delayed reply. We are still catching up on ourselves after getting back from our honeymoon last week and we are also away this weekend in France, not to mention the numerous thank you emails!!! However, we wanted to send you a HUGE thank you for entertaining all our wedding gue..." Mr and Mrs Lambert
  • The MP3s "The whole thing form booking to performance was amazing!" Rebecca Bettell
  • Heath Stevenson "Kept everyone brilliantly entertained all evening." Rebecca Stewart - Essentially Group
  • The One Step "The band were amazing! They were very helpful in advance of our wedding and then surpassed our expectations when they played at our reception. Would highly recommend." George Sorensen
  • St Patricks Ceilidh "St Patricks Ceilidh were great! They are talented players, and all of our guests enjoyed the performance during our afternoon drinks reception. We picked this band because they can play the range of instruments we expected from a traditional Irish band, including the bodhran and uilleann pipes. They..." Sonia and Nassau
  • The New York Vinyl Club "Really can't fault The New York Vinyl Club at all. They turned up perfectly on time, and were flexible enough to work with the timings of our DJ. They even played for longer than we paid for, including a two song encore. Musically they were excellent. We requested that they start with more laid back..." Andy Swaine
  • Anthem "Before the event extremely professional and helpful. Relaxed and friendly during set up. Wide range of songs. Got the party going and kept it going till the very end. Compliments from all guests of all ages. Very talented and professional throughout and would not hesitate to rebook. Thank you very m..." Darryl Spicer
  • 9TeezBeatz "The last set was amazing! I couldn't believe how many people were up dancing, loved those early 90's soul classics. Thank you 9TeezBeatz for making my Wedding so special. Sarah x" Sarah and Micheal
  • Stereo Soldiers "The band were set up and ready to play at the agreed time and exceeded our expectations - the dance floor was crammed full of guests from the start to finish of their set. " Felicity Barclay
  • Black Cadillac Sister Band "Fantasic band who were quick to respond to messages ahead of the event and were very flexible! Band received many positive comments from guests and even people in the bar next door were dancing and enjoyed it! Highly recommended thank you again!" Darryl Keane
  • Baseline "We booked Baseline for our wedding and we were not disappointed, they did everything you could ask for and more. Every song had people on their feet, they had great chemistry and easily got everyone involved. They had people dancing who I never thought I'd see on a dancefloor, great selection of son..." Andy Chantler
  • Frankie Sings Rat Pack "A genuine 'nice guy' who 'does what it says on the tin'! Buble, Sinatra, Sammy & Dean... all sounded like they were in the room. I wish Frankie well in his career and would highly recommend him to everyone who loves the crooners!" Mark Simpson
  • Jack Sparrow Lookalike "Great character, you wouldn't know the difference between him and the 'real thing'! I would not hesitate to recommend him to anyone and next time I throw another large party I will get in touch! Fantastic. " Mark Simpson
  • RIOT! "Just wanted to say a massive thank you guys for playing at our wedding last night. You got the party started and rocked all night, we loved it!! Mr & Mrs Payne x" Lucy Wright
  • The Daggers "The Daggers were absolutely incredible. All my friends now want them at their weddings! Never seen a dance floor so packed!! Just awesome- easily one of the best things about the day!! They learnt our first dance and I preferred it to the original. Absolutely superb!" Charlotte Townsend
  • Fun House "Hi James, Thank you so much for doing such an excellent job at our wedding, everyone commented on how great the band were! Our first dance song was performed so well and it was just what we wanted. Many thanks once again." James and Natalie
  • James Sings "James was amazing! Everyone thought he was incredible and he really helped make our day so special. All our guests commented on what a talent he is and we will be highly recommending him to everyone we know! Thank you!!" Hannah Rackliffe
  • The Attic Band "WOW!!! We both have to say that you were amazing!! The song choice was brilliant. Everyone from my 7 year old god daughters to my 80 year old great auntie and everyone in between were up dancing! Thank you so much for making our special day even more superb and memorable. Sarah & Gavin" Gavin Holland

Scotland

North East

Wales

South East