t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • The Celtones "What a fantastic Band! It's difficult to know what to expect when booking a band that you haven't heard before but no need to worry they are fabulous. The band members were really friendly and professional and worked hard to ensure all our guests had a brilliant evening. We had lots of comments from..." Robert Plumbly
  • The Voice Of Vintage "Very easy to book again and Paula's performance was enjoyed by all. Wouldn't hesitate to recommend." Julia Smith - Stoke-on-Trent City Council
  • Madonna - Lisa "Booking process very easy. Lisa was amazing. Everyone is still talking about how good she was. Would not hesitate to recommend Warble and Lisa to others." Kim Smith
  • David The Caricaturist "Thanks David, you got round nearly everyone and captured the essence of lots of people - whether they knew it or not. Great pictures and a very professional, friendly manner." Mark Davison
  • Mark The Magician "Thanks Mark for an excellent performance and for making the party a night to remember. Everyone was very impressed from the kids to the grandparents." Mark Davison
  • Steve H The Caricaturist "Hi Charlotte, Thankyou very much,cant believe the day has been and gone already. I just wanted to say how very happy we were with Steve and that he really made our special day complete, everyone has commented on how fantastic he was and I was very happy with the level of service we received from him..." Zoe Williamson
  • Dave Plays Saxophone "Dave was brilliant, we had a lovely evening with a very professional musician who played a wide range of music. We would book him again and will recommend him for other events." Carol Lee
  • Stereo Soldiers "Amazing last night at the wedding in Sheffield! Even kept the staff entertained!" Laura May Walker
  • Union Street "Absolutely amazing. Incredible. Not just talented musicians but also clearly good friends which ensured they brought fun and energy to the party. Nothing but praise for these guys!!! Would book again without any hesitation!" Chris Frederick
  • Wild Molly's "First time we have ever had live music in our pub, and we could not have had a better night! The Wild Molly's were absolutely fantastic! Brilliant music, great guys and hilarious too! They got our place rocking!! We will definitely be booking The Wild Molly's again! And everyone at Warble was so fri..." Kerry Parsons - The Hare and Hounds
  • St Patricks Ceilidh "Second time we have booked these guy's, they were equally as fantastic as the first time, would have no problem recommending them to any one. Very talented musicians. Prompt arrival and very agreeable and flexible, many thanks." Paul O'Brien
  • David The Caricaturist "David was so sweet!! He was cornered as soon as the guests spotted him and our guests loved his drawings! Thanks David!!" Amie Dixon
  • Kings of the Dancefloor "Great bunch of lads and a fantastic band who got everybody of all ages up dancing all night. All our guests have had nothing but great comments to make. The band made sure a fantastic day was followed by a fantastic, fun and lively night. Would have no doubts in recommending these guys for any event..." David Garner
  • Neil Diamond - Nearly Diamond "Our fundraising was a great success. The evening did not always go according to the time schedule but James remained pleasant and professional and made a great contribution to the night's success. " Val Caunce - SRCA
  • BrassPhonics "Smart, professional and played our requested music beautifully - we were very appreciative of the discreet and respectful presence at my father's funeral. Thank you very much." S Bradley
  • Eleanor the Pianist "Not only did she perform at the evening reception including our first dance, but also at the ceremony in the church. Throughout the whole wedding Eleanor was amazing and we had so many comments on how brilliant she was! For me singing our first dance song in her own unique style was simply amazing a..." Chloe Flader
  • The Young Guns "The band was just everything and more we could of wished for! we certainly will be recommending you guys and everyone commented on how welcoming and entertaining you were! We have had lots of comments saying that our wedding is the best they have been to and you guys certainly made a big impact and ..." Sasha and Stuart
  • The Hampshire Harpist "Good work." Karen Bonde
  • The Swing Tones "Massive thank you guys! We wanted the music to be just right and you really fit the bill. Everything from your look to your song choice was spot on for our party." Tim Harris
  • The Groovers "We spent ages looking for the right band for our wedding and these guys ticked all the boxes. We wanted something to get our guests dancing and they did this all night long to some really amazing songs. We also appreciated the use of your microphone for our speeches, thank you boys it was a lovely e..." Diane Granger
  • The Rays "Thank you for such a great party. You guys made it so easy to organise and we felt completely at ease. Thanks!" Melissa and Darren Huws