t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • Soulfire "The band were outstanding. They wowed our audience and I would love to book them again! I just wish they could have been on longer as it went far too fast! " Victoria Radio
  • Beyond Acoustic "The band were absolutely amazing, all of the guests were commenting on how good they were and the dance floor was never empty! They were also very understanding about our time schedule going out the window. They topped off our special day perfectly. " Dan Cossey
  • Dean The Caricaturist "Hi Lois, I’ve had some great feedback from Saturday, Dean was really good he did his best to get round as many as possible and there were a lot of us 168 in total - please pass our thanks on to him for helping to make the party a huge success." Sonia - NWF Fuels Ltd
  • The Groove Party "Just book these guys, they didn't play a note wrong! We loved their set, they played a mix of everything old and new which had everyone dancing all night! Just what we wanted! Thanks again." Emma
  • Funk Fanatics "Just wanted to say a massive thank you to you all! We had an amazing day and night - you guys were amazing and really got the party started. Was such a shame it had to end! Lots of people have commented on how good you were. Thank you once again for coming along at such short notice. Would not hesit..." Dawn & Neil Jadeja
  • James Sings "James performed at a family party to celebrate my daughter's 18th birthday. He was fantastic, appealing to all ages and I would definitely recommend him. Thanks James!" Russell Boddy
  • The Mixtape "Hi Dan, Sorry for getting in touch late, but me and Sarah have just returned from our honeymoon! Me and Sarah would like to say a massive thank you for performing at our wedding on the 6th September at Lythe Hill! We have had nothing but great comments from our guests who have said that you guys wer..." Mr and Mrs Locke
  • Rich The Caricaturist "Hi Annaliza, Rich was fantastic! He was very professional and really made the night for us and all of our guests, his work is top quality and he is a very friendly guy. Everybody loved their caricature that they got to take home and nothing was too much trouble for him. We'd highly recommend him to ..." Ross McNair
  • Sons Of Kildonan "The band turned up well on time and were very reassuring in their performance and communication with myself and Mark. A big thank you to the band and Warble for setting this up for us, had so many compliments from our guests on their performance and the song choices they were performing, an amazing ..." Siobhan Stevens & Mark Shanley
  • Dean The Caricaturist "I was running a family fun day for the local families of the community and booked Dean for 4 hours to come along to provide people with his caricature drawings. Dean had quite a distance to travel but arrived in plenty of time and he worked non stop from beginning to end!! He was pleasant, hard work..." Karen Anderson
  • The Mixtape "This band is awesome!! Turned up on time and didn't complain when the wedding breakfast over ran!! Kept the party going from start to finish and even threw in some audience participation for good measure!! Would recommend them to anyone as they won't be disappointed! " Kevin Locke
  • The Vintage Dancers "The Vintage Dancers were an extra treat for my 1920s themed party and worked well with the band 52 Skidoo. They arrived promptly and were eager to get going with their routine, encouraging us all to get up and have a go. They have lots of different steps to copy and were willing to help teach us som..." Claire Clubley
  • 52 Skidoo - Harlem Swing Band "52 Skidoo were amazing! They made my 1920s themed party go with a swing, and delivered a great selection of songs suited to that era. The booking process was easy with Warble Entertainment from the outset and then directly with the band with the many questions I needed answering. They were very pati..." Claire Clubley
  • Johnny S "Johnny was simply amazing and made our wedding even more special. People will talk about it for years to come! And a big thanks to Sam for helping with the booking. Brilliant service! Cheers, Paul & Imogen" Paul Cunningham
  • Amanda The Harpist "Dear Tracey, Dr and Mrs Yonnet were very happy with Amanda. They found her to be exceptionally talented and it made the evening extra special. All your team were professional and very helpful. The booking process was very easy and Amanda the Harpist exceeded all expectations. " Victoria Civil
  • Street Seven - New Orleans Jazz "Hi Tracey, Thanks. The band was perfect. They arrived on time, looked immaculate in their uniforms, played terrific music, were wonderful with small children, unintrusive and very adaptable to changing circumstances. As a wind player myself, I was particularly impressed how quietly they could play w..." Jem and Helen
  • The Runaway Babies "What a night! Fantastic band, had me dancing all night. Amazing talent with infectious energy. Can't help but love them!" Gary Nichols
  • Vintage Billie Williams "We hired Vintage Billie Williams for an evening's entertainment and she was a fabulous singer!! It was perfect for us from start to finish and our guests were commenting for days afterwards. A very professional and popular young lady... well done Vintage Billie Williams! A huge thankyou and see you ..." Denise
  • Joe Sings Rat Pack "Hi Joe, I hope you are well! I would like to say a MASSIVE thank you, for your fabulous performance at our wedding. You were so entertaining and got all of our guests in the party mood. Every single guest has commented on how wonderful your singing was and the fact that you engaged so much with them..." Katie and Scott Winslade
  • The Tune Junkies "The band were simply fantastic! The amount of people that came up to me saying they were the best wedding band they have ever heard. It was just tune after tune and it really made the evening. I can't thank them enough for making it a great night. They were really good with a few requests I sent the..." Simon Rome
  • The Story "Really good!" Carley Fox

Scotland

North East

Wales

South East