t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • Anthem "Absolutly amazing worth every penny. So many people came up to us saying how amazing the band was. Thank you Anthem you were incredible xx" Rebecca Hall
  • Rich The Caricaturist "Very friendly and entertaining." Tina Rew
  • Anthem "Excellent band and very accommodating in evening arrangements! Even got involved with the auction." Gavin & Elspeth Baecke - Smile Malawi
  • Keltus "Hi Samantha, sorry about late reply. Just returned from our honeymoon. The band was fantastic. Thank them very much for us! There was a few people at the wedding that had not danced in years but got up when they heard them :)" Hugo & Kim McCorkell
  • The Indie Killers "Amazing. Really engaged the crowd and the feedback is it was our "best party ever"." Norman Turner
  • Drew Cameron "Drew Cameron was great, very funny had us in stitches." Trevor Bryan
  • Mike B The Caricaturist "Perfect professional, personable and very good with all our guests. Worked very hard throughout the evening, completing more drawings than we expected. Very high quality work, all the guests commented on how superb Mike's work was and we would highly recommend him to anyone wanting to book a caricat..." Steve Dance
  • Fire Performers "All in all fantastic... very well received!" Vish Naik - Priory School
  • Sir Duke "Adam and I were delighted with Sir Duke’s performance on our wedding day! Julia’s stunning voice and the band’s amazing music came together and got everyone on the floor enjoying themselves. I can’t recommend them highly enough, thank you all for helping make our wedding so special x" Jess and Adam Bailey
  • The Pimps "Thank you so much for helping make my birthday the best ever. I had a fab night, as did everyone else. Can you thank the band again for me." Vicky
  • Chris P Magician & Hypnotist "We were thrilled and amazed and thoroughly enjoyed the entertainment Chris provided. We really admired Chris's energy, humour and flexibility to adjust to the audience and the setting. He mingled with the guests who were spread throughout 3 rooms giving a variety of close up magic and hypnotism in s..." Lynne
  • The Illusionist "The Illusionist tailored his performance to match a range of events we produced at The Roof Gardens, owned by Richard Branson, including becoming integral to the phenomenally successful daytime party brand ‘One Day’ as featured in both GQ and Esquire, as well as club nights. His performances wer..." Simon Alison - The Roof Gardens
  • BEL Dance Troupe "BEL you are amazing - talent personified, beguiling and able deliver a truly unique, dramatic and diverse set of dance performances for any occasion! I wouldn't hesitate to hire you again, a top notch and wonderfully memorable addition to our event." Charlotte Walls - Matador Pictures
  • La Tinto Bros "I just wanted to say a big thank you for the booking this afternoon - the band "La Tinto" was excellent and feedback was fantastic." Victoria Appleby
  • The Beatles - The Brighton Beatles "When I closed my eyes, it was like listening to the real thing. When I opened them it was pretty close, too!" Rory White
  • Charlie & Will "Charlie & Will were fantastic. They made our day so special with their performance that matched precisely the mood we wanted to create. Also the song they learned at our request was performed fantastically. Please pass on our thanks to Charlie and Will they were great. " Paul and Jane Fay
  • The Singing Policeman - Surprise Singers "Hi Shaun, what an amazing performance. Thank you so much, you added enormously to our special day. You are all, apart from being exceptionally talented, very lovely people. It was an absolute pleasure dealing with you. Thanks so much for everything." Illana and Arnold Eber
  • The Big Sound Band "What a wonderful day and what a super band! Everyone is talking about them... Our reception was a real success and The Big Sound Band were a major part of it! Thank you all!!!" Sarah Pryor
  • The Vintage Vibe "Thanks for making our wedding day; you guys entertained our guest from start to finish. You helped make our day unforgettable thank you so much." Lou and Simon
  • Audio Stars "Awesome! That one word pretty much sums up the experience I had using Warble Entertainment and the band Audio Stars. From the initial thought when my wife and I chose to have a band at our wedding we came across Warble who's website and whole attitude to providing an amazing service was very appeali..." Daniel Watts & Natalie Maguire
  • Sax And The TV "The girls were great! - please pass on my thanks. I will definitely bear you in mind for any future events." L. Aitken

Scotland

North East

Wales

South East