t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • The Daggers "Anna and I, and everyone, really, really loved your band. What a fantastic night!! Thank you so much for the quality and range of what you played, everyone a crowd pleaser, but also the fun and energy of you guys. 500 miles has been a favourite of our 'gang' for a few years so we've sung it en masse..." Chris and Anna
  • Rio Carnival Showgirls "I was communicated with fully before the event. The showgirls turned up on time and were really friendly. They worked the crowd really well and their performance was showstopping. Would definitely hire them again!" Jessie Schlagman - NSPCC Trading Company
  • Bavarian Oompah Band "The Oompah Band were a perfect addition to our European themed reception, their music really filled the space and guests were thoroughly entertained." Jessie Schlagman - NSPCC Trading Company
  • The Burrito Boys "Andy was really good at communicating with me before the event. They turned up on time and really entertained the crowd. They worked the room really well and were thoroughly enjoyable to have at the event." Jessie Schlagman - NSPCC Trading Company
  • Saint "Excellent! Everybody commented on how great they were and they had everyone dancing all night. Fantastic. " Anna Coleman-Smith
  • RIOT! "Warble made the booking process so easy and were on hand to answer any questions we had. RIOT! were amazing! Upbeat music delivered by a class act! The dance floor was full all night and so many people commented on how they were so much more than your standard wedding band. If you need a band to roc..." Nadia and Mark Connor
  • The Wolves "Fantastic band and really flexible during the evening with timing, etc. Everybody at the party thought that they were great musicians and they played all the music we asked for. Couldn't recommend them anymore. A great band." Anne-Marie Miller
  • Saint "I know this is somewhat delayed but we had such an amazing time at our wedding on the 2/8/14 that everyone is still talking about it and especially "the band" YOU! I have been recommending you to everyone not that I needed to because everyone at our wedding has commented on how awesome you were... E..." Jay & Sharon Edgeworth
  • Bring The Noise! "I love these guys! They arrived early, were really friendly and certainly knew what they were doing musically. The dance floor was never empty and the venue has asked for their details because they said they were the best band they had seen there! Everyone is still taking about them and I can't than..." Patricia Wilson
  • The MP3s "Absolutely amazing!" Natalie Fyfe
  • Mark B The Caricaturist "I found Mark to be very friendly, interacted very well with guests. My guests loved his drawings and it proved to be a big hit. Many thanks, Becky" Rebecca Piper
  • Reggie Floyd "Great duo, very talented, would highly recommend. " John Horan
  • The MP3s "Hi Dan, Wow - what a party!! A humongous thank you to all three of you. You were just amazing and everyone had the best time. It worked really well in that room with the whole place turning into a dance floor. So much fun. A highlight of the whole day was definitely the dancing and everyone has been..." Faye Busby
  • The MP3s "Amazing! So fun, flexible, polite and excellent!!!!" Faye Busby
  • The Jacks "Fantastic lads and fantastic sets!!! They had everyone up on the dance floor from the very first track. We would most certainly recommend the lads and wish them all the very best in their music careers. Gary " Gary Marchant
  • Heather The Sussex Harpist "Very professional, beautiful music, dressed in a lovely dress to match our colour scheme. Sorry I didn't get to say goodbye to her. Bernie x" Bernadette Berns
  • The Indie Killers "The Indie Killers were fantastic. They engaged with the crowd and held the audiences attention really well. Love their music and their style. " Joanne Bennett
  • Chris M The Caricaturist "Chris M was absolutely fabulous, a great caricaturist and a smashing bloke. In the 3 hrs we had him, every single one of our guests had a caricature done. Chris was surrounded all night as it was fascinating to see how good and how quickly he did them. A massive thanks to Warble Entertainment too fo..." Paul Clays
  • Saint "They were fantastic! They were on time, amenable and played great music and got everyone dancing. We couldn't ask for more than that. Everyone at the wedding were very complimentary and thought as we did that they sounded great and played great songs. We would book them again without hesitation. It ..." Sue Buddell
  • Rich The Caricaturist "Rich was amazing!! My guests absolutely loved his work. A great talented guy. Thank you so much! " Marie Gittins
  • The Swingin' Dance Orchestra "Fantastic, could not fault. From the performance to the introducing of the music, absolutely fantastic, could not be any more pleased with the band - huge thank you." Julie Dowling-The Middleton Demonstrator Bid

Scotland

North East

Wales

South East