t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • Encore "The band were really good. We faced some technical issues due to the hotel having a limiter on the sound - but we rectified that and the band just carried on. Great mix of music and everyone had a fantastic night! Thank you! :)" Shona Kubes
  • After Party "Hi Tracey. After Party were brilliant at my wife’s birthday party on Saturday. The song selection was spot on and they had the crowd up dancing all night. Off stage they were very friendly and happy to mingle with all of our friends. We will be recommending them and yourselves very highly in the f..." Emma Davies
  • After Party "I had seen After Party at a friends wedding previously so I knew how good they were at getting involved with the crowd and getting everyone up on the dance floor. Such a big part of the night was the band - they pitched the perfect playlist and did it with so much energy. Everyone has asked me how t..." Kelly Bryant
  • The Kickstarts "The Kickstarts were fantastic. Great choice of songs which everyone got up to dance to. The DJ set they then played till the end of the night was also great. 100% recommendation." Pete Dodsley
  • Frankie Sings Rat Pack "Firstly, Frankie is an excellent singer and performer. Truly professional. He was extremely friendly and everyone one enjoyed him. I would not hesitate in booking him again and recommending him to everyone. Thanks Frankie for a memorable night." Madilane Corfield
  • Supercharged "Supercharged are a fantastic band. They got us up and dancing from the start. Everyone at our wedding enjoyed them. I would just like to say sorry to the band for the noise limiter that they had to deal with, but they overcame it by using acoustic guitars with no reduced energy... Fantastic!!!! I re..." Stuart Adams
  • Jim the Guitarist "We booked Jim to play at our wedding on recommendation and we were not disappointed. The music was perfect and really complemented our ceremony. Jim is a true professional and we have already passed his details on to my cousin, who is getting married later this year." Claire and John
  • DJ Luke "We cannot recommend Luke enough - he was fantastic. He created a brilliant atmosphere for our wedding with the lighting and music choices. It really put our minds at rest that we could email across our music tastes, and his set up was quick and easy... We really didn’t need to worry about anything..." Mr and Mrs Gardiner
  • Kings of the Dancefloor "Great band - reliable and entertaining." Alice Higgins - ARTP
  • The Indie Killers "As always amazing... love these guys :)" Jane Lawrence- The Events Company
  • Vintage Singer Nina "We booked Nina for our Masonic Ladies Night. She was professional from the off contacting us in very good time requesting our needs and wants; sending us her repertoire with suggestions of songs that might go with the evening. Not only did she help with our play list she also learnt 'Mr Bojangles" ..." Kay Ridley
  • Village Underground "A massive thank you to the band. We cannot express how glad we are to have booked you. It was such a fun night and we will definitely be booking you again." Sarah Loftus
  • Absolutely Vintage "I want to say a massive thank you to Absolutely Vintage guys who were absolutely brilliant and made our evening! Everybody loved the band and we had so many comments from our guests – most of whom didn’t leave the dance floor! I will definitely be recommending the band to friends and family. Tha..." James & Holly
  • Furious Flames "I wanted to say a MASSIVE THANK YOU for Saturday! You were truly amazing and the show you devised was stunning!… and how on it you are with H&S. It really put me at ease! The client absolutely loved it – I quote “I wanted to thank you both and the whole team for putting on the party of our dre..." Anna
  • The Daggers "The Daggers were amazing and I will def be hiring them again. They were absolutely amazing. They were also four lovely fellas who were polite and rocked my wedding night and made my night x" Stacey Withers
  • Sax Player Sarah "We thought Sarah was brilliant and really created the atmosphere we were after. A lot people commented on how good she was and we will certainly recommend her." Sarah and Darren
  • Alex The Magician "Alex the Magician really made our Christmas party. His skills dazzled us and he was great entertainment, all of our employees thoroughly enjoyed his magic and were all talking about it the following week. Please pass on our thanks to Alex." Alexandra Martin - CPI
  • Black Cadillac "We hired Black Cadillac for our wedding on NYE 2014. They were fantastic. Such a unique band, its great to hear the songs everyone knows and love played with some originality. Not only were their sets great, but they also provided the DJ service and were excellent, kept the dancefloor packed through..." Sarah Atkinson
  • One Eye On The Wedding Cake "Fantastic set, variety in the music well performed and well organised throughout." Stephen Roberts
  • Annie Lennox - The Experience "I thought Annie was fantastic. She really got the audience going and my favourite part was when the audience got up and danced with you. " Craig Hill
  • The Killers - The Killers UK Tribute "Very good band and well organised." Simon Coast

Scotland

North East

Wales

South East