t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • The MP3s "The MP3s were absolutely fantastic. Great songs, and they created a brilliant atmosphere so everyone was up and dancing. We particularly liked the fact they went back into our chosen song for our first dance at the end of the night - it finished it off perfectly. We would highly recommend them." Roz Fenwick
  • Elektron "Thank you so much!I loved every minute of my party and you guys were the best bit! Thanks again for making my birthday so wonderful, hugs to all of the Elektron team" Victoria Gillam
  • The Kickstarts "Excellent band, we previously booked them for a X-Mas function in 2014, so already knew they were good. Particularly impressed by their flexibility, especially when the meal timings ran over and they extended their timings accordingly without any fuss. Many thanks again for adding to an excellent ni..." Mark Winstanley
  • The One Step "The One Step were absolutely fantastic. Nick came to see us to discuss our song choices which put our minds at ease ready for the big day. They turned up on time and set up without any problems and remained very professional throughout the day. Nick's solo set was amazing and really set the scene fo..." Becky Fallon
  • The Clink "Thank you for a fantastic evening. I was overwhelmed by how many people were commenting to me about how good the band was. They ticked every single box that we wanted for the wedding and more." Scot Hargreaves
  • Soul Sessions "A big big thank you to you both, very impressed, all my guests were commenting on how talented you are. The song choices were perfect and we enjoyed listening to you so much. Amazing voice. thank you for making the day magical. Best of luck to you both, I know you'll go far!" James Howard
  • Bill The Caricaturist "Bill was very professional, and catered to our requests. The guests were very impressed, and it was nice for them to take home a memento of the day. There was a queue for the entire time Bill was with us, and he work tirelessly for the entire booking. Bill was kind with his drawings, and we would h..." Bindi Mistry
  • South East String Quartet "5 BEING THE BEST!! The South East String Quartet were truly amazing and sooo talented!! Everyone was saying how beautiful they sounded. Would deffo recommend them. Thanks, The Fishers :-)" Zarife Revan
  • Mike C The Caricaturist "Mike C was fantastic! Our guests were fascinated watching him work and really enjoyed his banter - incredibly entertaining! Extremely talented - all our guests will be framing their pictures. We wouldn't hesitate to recommend Mike - he was amazing!" Dr Allyson Turnbull
  • The Band That Rocks "A good band and very helpful with putting the first dance together! " Adam Manton
  • Scrumption "We spent a lot of time listening to samples online before we decided on Scrumption. We chose them because of the range of songs they were able to perform to a very high standard. They helped us to come up with an excellent set list for our wedding day entertainment. The band got everyone dancing and..." N Nandi
  • Mike C The Caricaturist "Mike was excellent. His drawings brought a lot of fun and laughter to our event. He maintained an excellent fun but professional image throughout the event. Very pleased - 5 Stars! " Jodie Broad - ActiveWin
  • Dave Plays Saxophone "Dave was fantastic! He was very friendly and played a fabulous variety for us. We would highly recommend Dave to everyone! Warble Entertainment was very fast in organising an artist for us." Dee Forster
  • Ian the Historical Musician "Thank you so much for playing and singing at our daughter and new son-in-law’s wedding. You played with delicateness – it was so special. And the way you interacted with all our guests was just lovely. " Steve and Gill
  • Kings of the Dancefloor "After only hearing 3 or 4 songs on the website we thought the band sounded good, however we still had a very small doubt. Don't doubt this band they are amazing!!! They started on fire and it continued through the night. The party did not stop... Everyone loved the band. Thank you soooo much. " Steve Haworth
  • Ruby and The Diamonds "Thankyou so much for playing at my Wedding last month! We had such an amazing day and everyone was saying how fantsatic the band were. It was great to see so many people dancing!" Rebecca Wharf
  • Ruby and The Diamonds "Thanks again for your performance on Friday everyone thought you were AMAZING!" Louise Fincham
  • The Del Quiffs "Thank you all for your great music - it was fantastic! Everyone we have spoken to said "WOW what a great band!" .Ivan and myself send you all a big hug for your donated time to our Air Ambulance Charity evening - you helped us make a great deal of money.The first time we heard you play we were smitt..." Ivan Ball
  • Becy Sings "Becy was utterly fabulous, voice of an angel! Tears were rolling when she sang me down the aisle, then she entertained our guests beautifully all afternoon. So helpful, kind and calming, I would definitely recommend Becy to anyone requiring a singer at their wedding. Thank you Becy xx" Jane Rodgers
  • The One Step "I can't thank the band enough for their amazing performance at our wedding. As soon as they kicked off the evening the dancefloor was packed and stayed like that throughout - so much so that the evening ended up in the guests chanting "one more song!" because they didn't want the night (and the ente..." Mr & Mrs Butters
  • Evan Young "Evan was extremely polite and professional from the start. We booked him at very late notice and communication throughout was thorough and reassuring. Unfortunately being the bride, I never actually got to see Evan perform as he was welcoming in the guests and providing entertainment while we were h..." Mr & Mrs Butters