t: 01270 501 164 / 0845 643 9384 View Basket
PROVIDING THE UK'S MOST POPULAR ACTS

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Warble Entertainment Agency Limited uses and protects any information that you give Warble Entertainment Agency Limited when you use this website.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Warble Entertainment Agency Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • additional information relevant to your enquiry

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@warble-entertainment.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Warble Entertainment Agency Limited, 136 Nantwich Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6AX.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or would like further information about Warble Entertainment Agency please feel free to contact us:
Post:
Warble Entertainment Agency
136 Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6AX
Telephone:
0845 643 9384
01270 501 164
Chirp!
Client Feedback
 
  • The Wobbly Heads "Very entertaining!" Charlene Richards
  • Andy Sings Rat Pack "What can I say! Andy made our Dads surprise party truly spectacular! What an amazing singer he is. All our guests were blown away, more like Dean Martin than Dean Martin!! I cannot thank Andy enough, he made our Dads night so special. I highly recommend him and would have no hesitations in booking h..." Rebecca Horne
  • The Hijackers "Very simple and easy company to use no complications. The band was fantastic and they played to all ages. Got people up and dancing as soon as they started playing. Will be using this company again." Abbey Gouge-Spencer - JT Retail Ltd
  • Nicholas The Caricaturist "I didnt even know Nicholas was there. He was part of the event, and excellent, calm, really good guy. Everyone loved their pictures, he put everyone at ease, proof is that my guest were queuing up!! A great choice!" Darin Davis
  • Sophie Sings "My whole Warble experience was smooth and professional, communication was really good and extremely helpful. Sophie sings - Sophie was lovely and it was clear from her enthusiasm, she really has a passion for what she does. She had a strong clear voice and sung a selection of suitable songs. Everyon..." Wendy Elliott - Schueco UK Ltd
  • The Hoedown Band "Dawn and the guys were great - so friendly and easy going and all went well." Maria Prowting
  • Soulidify "Absolutely fantastic!!!! Cannot fault them on anything. Just brilliant!!! My sister will be booking them for her wedding in 2016. Thank you so much! Victoria and Freddie." John Stanford
  • Chris P Magician & Hypnotist "Everyone enjoyed Chris's magic he was very entertaining, he made our evening and would thoroughly recommend him to anyone. The apple trick was brilliant. Well done Chris." Andrea Smithson - Harrow House College
  • 80s Tribute Band - Ultimate 80s "The band were fantastic, great feedback from all our staff everybody was dancing so that is a good sign. The band were very helpful and easy to talk to, would definitely book them again. Thanks, Lisa" Lisa Eggleton - Thatcham MIRRC
  • Steve Sings "A great addition to the evening. Set up for the evening very discreetly. Had a very good set list and chose appropriate music for our wide age range of guests! Got the mix just right for everyone. Very easy to listen to if you did not want to dance. This was the first time that any type of 'music' ..." Bridget Cox - Kent County Cricket Club
  • Party People "The band were amazing and really made the night! We had so many comments about how they good they were!" Canterbury Young Farmers Club
  • Tuned In "Very good, live background music, mixed well with all our guests. Sang with children at our event, which their parents loved." Sarah Rihal
  • Dan the Magician "Brilliant, great with adults and children alike. Our guests all had a very positive opinion of him." Sarah Rihal
  • The Setlists "They were brilliant. We had so many positive comments on how much everyone loved the music. Sophie and the band had great charisma which made it very special, so glad we picked them for our wedding. Thank you. " Amanda Shrubb
  • The Heights "I have to thank you all so much for making our wedding evening so memorable - everyone has been talking about you and how brilliant you were. I hope you guys had a good time too; one thing we all commented on is how you all look as though you were enjoying yourself and you had about 3 encores! Pleas..." Claire and Darren Frost
  • The Indie Killers "One of the best bands around! Awesome music and most importantly a fantastic stage presence. Guaranteed to give you a damn good show performance - the Indie Killers are more than just a band on stage, you get a full rock performance from these guys!" Chris Shone
  • The MP3s "Very accommodating with some late changes that we had. Initial comments from guests they were very happy with the appearance and performance of The MP3's and would use them again. Once again Warble Entertainment has come up trumps." Peter Lock
  • Saved By The Soul "Sound fantastic! Great party atmosphere to get everyone on the dance floor. You made my 40th party celebrations. True professionals. Would definitely book again & highly recommend. An all round perfect soul band." Donna Drury
  • Skaville "Thanks for a brilliant night last night, everybody said how much they enjoyed themselves. Hope it’s not too long before I can go to another of your gigs. Thanks you were well worth it." Mick Neary
  • Sam Sings "I was very impressed with Sam Sings. She came very well presented, she sang beautifully and played all the right songs for our Christmas Event. I will certainly be using Sam again for our upcoming events. " Tonie - Camelot Castle Hotel
  • Nick Sings "Rating out of 5... 10! Nick you were an absolute star. great voice, great range of songs, great guitarist. EVERYONE COMMENTED! Thank you for making our day so memorable.... and our first dance - amazing! Even had a proposal from my married cousin! Words aren't enough to express our gratitude xxx " Alex Cox

Scotland

North East

Wales

South East